Home TWITTER CONTACT HOME
COMMITTEES
  Organizing Committee
  Honorary Chairs
  Sumio Iijima (Meijo University, Japan)
  Tsuneya Ando (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)
  Eiji Osawa (NanoCarbon Research Inst., Japan)
  Toshiaki Enoki (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)
  Chairs
  Yoshihiro Iwasa (University Tokyo, Japan)
  Masataka Hasegawa (AIST, Japan)
  Tomoki Machida (University Tokyo, Japan)
  Taiichi Otsuji (Tohoku University, Japan)
  Chief Executive Secretary
  Tomoki Machida (Univ. Tokyo,Japan)
  Treasurer
  Masataka Hasegawa (AIST, Japan)
   
  International advisory board members
  Jong-Hyun Ahn (Yonsei University, Korea)
Xinhe Bao (Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
Chun-Wei Chen (National Taiwan University, Taiwan)
HM Cheng (IMR, China)
Hyeonsik Cheong (Sogang University, Korea)
Po-Wen Chiu (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan (R.O.C.))
Sung-Yool Choi (KAIST, Korea)
Mei-Yin Chou (Academic Sinica, Taiwan (R.O.C.))
Toshiaki Enoki (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)
Michael Fuhrer (Monash University, Australia)
Hong-Jun Gao (Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
Arindam Gosh (Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore, India)
Hu-Jong Lee (Pohang University of Science and Technology, Korea)
Minn-Tsong Lin (National Taiwan University, Taiwan)
Eiji Osawa (Nano-Carbon Research Institute, Japan)
Kostya Ostrikov (Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation, Australia)
Taiichi Otsuji (Tohoku University, Japan)
Seong Jun Park (Samsung Advanced Institute of Technology, Korea)
Young-Woo Son (Korea Institute for Advanced Study, Korea)
Ajay. K. Sood (Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore, India)
Kazutomo Suenaga (Association for Iron & Steel Technology, Japan)
Umesh Waghmare (Jawaharlal Nehru Centre for Advanced Scientific Research, India)
Won Jong Yoo (Sungkyunkwan University, Korea)
Jin Zhang (Peking University, China)
  Local organizing committee
  Taishi Takenobu (Nagoya University, Japan.)
Kosuke Nagashio(UniversityTokyo, Japan)
Hiroki Ago (kyusyu University, Japan)
Kazunari Matsuda (Kyoto University, Japan)
Riichiro Saito (Tohoku University, Japan)
Mikito Koshino (Osaka University, Japan)
Takashi Kubo (Osaka University, Japan)
Takashi Kyotani (Tohoku University, Japan)
Shintaro Sato (AIST, Japan)
Kazuhito Tsukagoshi (NIMS, Japan)
Katsunori Wakabayashi (Kansei Gakuin University, Japan)
Shigeo Maruyama (UniversityTokyo, Japan)
Rai Moriya (UniversityTokyo, Japan)
  Technical Program Committee
  Chairs
  Yoshihiro Iwasa (University Tokyo, Japan)
  Taiichi Otsuji (Tohoku University, Japan)
  Members
  Shinya Hayami(Kumamoto University, Japan)
  Yuta Nishina (Okayama University, Japan)
  Akinobu Kanda (University Tsukuba, Japan)
  Susumu Okada (University Tsukuba, Japan)
  Takatoshi Yamada (AIST, Japan)
  Keiji Ueno (Saitama University, Japan)
  Michihisa Yamamoto (University Tokyo, Japan)
  Yasumitsu Miyata (Tokyo Metropolitan University, Japan)
  Toshiaki Kato (Tohoku University, Japan)
  Shuichi Murakami (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)
  Yuhei Hayamizu (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)
  Jie Tang (NIMS, Japan)
 SITEMAP